Alumni

ΦΜA Sinfonia
Alumni List
Kappa Xi

The Kappa Xi chapter of Phi Mu Alpha has a rich history. Listed below are all the men that have graced our halls, listed in order of initiation.

Initiated on February 1st, 1952
Dr. Charles H. Aurand Jr

Initiated on April 1st, 1961
Mr. Gerald B. Calkins
Mr. Robert H. Chamberlin
Mr. Pat B. Curry
Mr. George A. Hamm
Mr. John E. Hokanson
Mr. Robert G. Jones
Mr. Joseph D. Lloyd III
Mr. Scott Porter
Mr. Joseph A. Acciani
Mr. Robert I. Calkins
Mr. Gilbert W. Hodgin
Mr. Jerry M. Hogsett
Mr. John A. Thrasher
Mr. Daniel L. Wilson
Mr. Daniel L. Wilson

Initiated on December 1st, 1961
Mr. Robert J. Burke
Mr. Taylor D. McBride
Mr. Royce P. Moore
Mr. Jeffrey L. Williams
Mr. Donald F. Dubay
Dr. Michael J. Shott
Mr. William T. Malcom, Jr

Initiated on April 1st, 1962
Mr. Dennis L. Phillips

Mr. Eugene E. Aluarez
Mr. Walter L. Barr
Mr. William A. Royal

Initiated on February 1st,1963
Mr. Forrest F. Baugh II

Mr. Lynn E. Hess
Mr. Gary L. Snapp
Mr. Charles R. Trahin

Initiated on May 1st, 1963
Mr. Phillip A. Hirales

Mr. Felipe J. Tagaban

Initiated on April 1st, 1964
Mr. James D. Bean

Mr. John L. Hall
Mr. Lewis E. Tapley
Mr. John L. Dallabetta
Mr. Adrian D. Bender
Mr. Robert C. Brewer
Mr. Alvin G. Hogsett
Mr. Phillip F. Swain
Mr. James L. Toya
Mr. Gilbert W. White

Initiated on December 1st, 1964
Mr. Gary E. Clark

Mr. Dale E. Bell
Mr. Paul C. Maneely
Mr. Russell J. Parker
Mr. Alexander J. Swartz

Initiated on October 1st, 1965
Mr. Marvin J. Huls

Mr. George T. Hnatyshak
Mr. Noel C. Jeffers
Mr. Richard F. Martin
Mr. Lawrence E. Moore
Mr. John E. Waits

Initiated on May 1st, 1966
Mr. Barry A. Hinton

Mr. James W. Rhyan
Mr. William M. Christie
Mr. Charles P. Malone
Mr. Russell L. Smith

Initiated on February 1st, 1967
Mr. Philip W. Kuhl

Mr. Billy R. Bates
Mr. Andrew J. Deering

Initiated on May 1st, 1967
Mr. Donald D. Allen
Mr. Phillip Balone
Mr. Daniel L. Christensen
Mr. Timothy J. Guirl
Mr. Harold E. Seber
Mr. Walter A. Brown
Mr. Paul A. Clark

Initiated on May 3rd, 1967
Mr. Mason E. Quillin

Initiated on December 1st, 1967
Mr. David L. Anderson

Mr. Ronald E. Bereit
Mr. Larry D. Deibel
Mr. Arthur A. Hood
Mr. Connally E. Mears
Mr. Donald K. Rothery
Mr. Jack D. Fowler
Mr. Robert E. Roberts
Mr. David F. Rudloff
Mr. Lawrence A. Wiebe

Initiated on April 1st, 1968
Mr. John P. Christensen

Mr. Jerry C. Drake
Mr. William M. Frkovich
Mr. Michael K. Thomas
Mr. Bruce L. Footracer
Mr. David L. Wallace
Mr. Ronald P. Livingston
Mr. James D. Mitchell
Mr. Glenn J. Persons
Mr. William C. Schaar II

Initiated on December 1st, 1968
Mr. Wallace L. Kunkel

Mr. Paul R. Gallegos
Mr. Seth G. Schevene
Mr. Clarence S. Shaw

Initiated on May 1st, 1969
Mr. Donald L. Cleven

Mr. Michael D. Hopkins
Mr. John E. Schaar
Mr. James A. Anderson
Mr. Kenneth M. Kessler
Mr. Alan R. Lewis
Mr. William H. Murie

Initiated on May 1st, 1970
Mr. Carlton W. Cross
Mr. Chester F. Willey
Mr. Richard E. Voorhaar

Initiated on December 1st, 1970
Mr. Phillip B. Davis

Initiated on May 1st, 1971
Mr. Simon M. Gaona
Mr. Randall J. Wright
Mr. John H. Lynch

Initiated on January 1st, 1972
Mr. Frederick A. Zacher

Initiated on April 1st, 1972
Mr. Barton H. Smith
Mr. Garry L. Pickard
Mr. Steven L. Smith
Mr. Gary L. Brightbill
Mr. Bartlett R. Evans

Initiated on December 17th, 1972
Mr. Bruce F. Bade
Mr. Donald A. Lowmiller
Mr. Gary A. Stjohn
Mr. Kim L. Guthrie
Mr. Douglas E. Jones
Mr. Thomas F. Sheeley
Mr. Joseph R. Sims
Mr. John W. Adams
Mr. Kevin J. Lambert
Mr. John C. Vaughn
Mr. Gregory P. Zduniak

Initiated on May 13th, 1973
Mr. Germain V. Corriero
Mr. Thomas A. Highfield
Mr. Mark R. Avery

Initiated on February 10th, 1974
Mr. Gary H. Sartor
Mr. Darrel K. Simmons
Mr. Michael P. McConnell
Mr. Earl G. Kilmer

Initiated on September 22nd, 1974
Mr. Roger R. Clark
Mr. Gary L. Bloomquist

Initiated on December 7th, 1974
Mr. Charles M. Knoles
Mr. Dean A. Daubenberger
Mr. Vaalele Maluia
Mr. Robert G. Schulmeister
Mr. Kenneth L. Tuley

Initiated on November 16th, 1975
Mr. Zane J. Cornett
Mr. Martin B. Haub
Mr. Edward L. Cahall
Mr. Rodney L. Bake
Mr. Jerrel A. Fields
Mr. Robert L. Garcia

Initiated on May 2nd, 1976
Mr. Reed A. Armstrong
Mr. Robert L. Burrall
Mr. William L. Bennett
Mr. Robert J. Ower
Mr. Tilden S. Jio

Initiated on September 21st, 1976
Mr. Jay W. Riley
Mr. Jackie L. Thompson
Mr. Stephen Vanherpen
Mr. David P. Wilson
Mr. Michael J. Dellisanti
Mr. Everett D. Peterson
Mr. James D. Taylor

Initiated on April 24th, 1977
Mr. Marion W. Frey
Mr. Gary D. Obrien’

Initiated on May 13th, 1977
Mr. Mark A. Schilling

Initiated on December 4th, 1977
Mr. Kenneth B. Reid
Mr. Brian M. Bockelman
Mr. William J. Moore
Mr. Samuel R. Shires
Mr. Mark L. Stalheim
Mr. Michael R. Summerfield

Initiated on November 5th, 1978
Mr. William K. Lehnert
Mr. Michael G. Mabry
Mr. Brian W. Wilcox

Initiated on May 6th, 1979
Mr. Bert B. Bertilson
Mr. Charles A. Matthews
Mr. Roger D. Weiss
Mr. Steven J. Ericson
Mr. Geroge E. Remington III

Initiated on November 18th, 1979
Mr. Ronald D. Hiller
Mr. Paul S. Sternhagen
Mr. Clifford Thrasher

Initiated on April 27th, 1980
Mr. Kevin A. Hayward

Initiated on May 4th, 1980
Mr. Eric L. Anderson
Mr. Gary M. Golka
Mr. Kenneth D. Sundwall
Mr. Wesley T. Humphrey
Mr. David A. Lujan
Mr. Robert R. Nichols
Mr. David L. Schroeder

Initiated on November 16th 1980
Mr. Stephen C. Cochran IV
Mr. Ramon Pratt
Mr. George R. Nance
Mr. Frederick D. Russell

Initiated on April 26th, 1981
Mr. John K. Coleman
Mr. Timothy C. Frey
Mr. Matthew G. Milldebrandt
Mr. John A. Morrow
Mr. Patrick A. Shinn

Initiated on February 17th, 1982
Mr. Eugene H. Cervantes
Mr. Mark W. Gardner

Initiated on March 31st, 1984
Mr. Frederick J. Krueger

Initiated on May 15th, 1988
Mr. Randy B. Colvard

Initiated on March 3rd, 1989
Mr. Michael A. Seidler

Mr. Stephen T. Allen
Mr. Dennis C. Brumbalow
Mr. Michael S. Dougherty
Mr. Bradford A. Bays
Mr. Walter L. Cothran
Mr. Time K. Matteson
Mr. David A. Natseway
Mr. James R. Hughens
Mr. Daniel C. Lesser

Initiated on April 28th, 1989
Mr. Thomas Byrd Johnston

Mr. Bradley G. Twait
Mr. Mark J. Brown
Mr. Thomas T. Cook

Initiated on November 18th, 1989
Mr. Mitchell J. Czeh

Mr. Rudy Trujillo
Mr. Curtis B. Allen
Dr. Peter Vivona
Mr. Karl E. Weiss

Initiated on April 20th, 1990
Mr. Scott W. McCormick

Mr. James M. Gregg
Mr. Christopher J. Joyner
Mr. Jonathan J. Kempiak

Initiated on November 3rd, 1990
Mr. Darren R. Bishop

Initiated on March 23rd, 1991
Mr. Christopher B. Esch

Mr. Jason W. Baedke
Mr. Jeffery D. Kay
Mr. Matthew T. Tresler
Mr. Timothy S. Souza
Mr. Charles T. Way

Initiated on December 4th, 1991
Mr. Ralph Cuda

Mr. Albert F. Grijalva
Mr. David M. Pietsch

Initiated on April 22nd 1992
Mr. Robert M. Woosley

Mr. Jeffrey A. Brewer
Mr. Arthur T. Johnson

Initiated on December 3rd, 1992
Mr. Michael D. Eastin

Mr. Nicholas R. Cooper
Mr. Richard J. Hazlett
Mr. Matthew W. Walsch

Initiated on November 19th, 1993
Mr. Robert L. Baldwin

Mr. David S. Douglas
Mr. Thomas J. Hinesley
Mr. Guy T. Scripter
Mr. Daniel J. McQuillin

Initiated on March 25th, 1994
Mr. Jose F.C. Snook

Mr. Wade A. Woodward
Mr. Collin S. Ungermann

Initiated on December 8th, 1994
Mr. Andrew E. Gappinger

Mr. Joseph W. Johnston
Mr. Victor K. Wilson
Mr. Andrew T.L. Stuck

Initiated on April 1st, 1995
Mr. Jason C. Best

Mr. Daniel N. May

Initiated on March 2nd, 1996
Mr. Matthew T. Milliron

Mr. Robert W. Dingus

Initiated on May 3rd, 1997
Mr. Lawrence Huang

Mr. John H. Davenport
Mr. Ruben J. Castaneda

Initiated on October 1st, 1998
Dr. Todd E. Sullivan

Initiated on October 26th, 2008
Alpha Class

Mr. Sidney G. Adams
Mr. Cole D. Belt
Mr. Abraham Camargo
Mr. Robert A. Cave
Mr. Benjamin J. Hawkinson
Mr. William D. Houchin
Mr. Albert Lee
Mr. Jared A. Levin
Mr. Elliot A. Liles
Mr. Roland A. Mills
Mr. Robin C. Neely
Mr. Nicholas A. Phillips
Mr. Jason G. Raya
Mr. Andrew L. Sievers
Mr Colin J. Speirs
Mr. Andrew R. Surrena
Mr. Devin C. Trugden
Mr. David A. Wimett
Mr. David A. Jacques
Mr. Francisco J. Naranjo
Mr. Miguel A. Saucedo
Mr. Herbert D. Thames
Mr. Jacob S. Andrew
Mr. Travis B. Whaley

Initiated on November 16th, 2008
Beta Class

Mr. Ben J. Dirgo

Initiated on April 17th, 2009
Gamma Class


Mr. Yudai Ueda

Mr. Brian Black
Mr. Ben Cline
Mr. Corey De Tar
Mr. Bryan Gozdowski
Mr. Smith Graham
Mr. Quentin Lee
Mr. Lucas Saucedo
Mr. Drew Worden
Mr. Steven Yokobosky
Mr. Judah Harry
Mr. Daniel Kwast
Mr. Josh Lang
Mr. Ryan Mcniff
Mr. Michael S. Brown
Mr. Tommy R. Edelbrock
Mr. Spencer K.I. Hawley
Nr. Evan N. Quintus
Mr. Jordan S. Stanford
Mr. Brian G. Watson
Mr. Brad J. Green

Initiated on November 20th, 2010
Delta Class

Mr. Justin A. Berendsen

Mr. Joseph B. Herman
Mr. John P. McCoy
Mr. Richard A. Virgo
Mr. Kevin A. Weingartner
Mr. Jesse A. Snively

Initiated on November 4th, 2011
Epsilon Class

Mr. Nathan R. Bigler

Mr. Ian S. Grzyb
Mr. William R. Igo
Mr. Tyler P. Land
Mr. Vincent M. Simone
Mr. Luis C. Valencia
Mr. Richard A.C. Williford

Initiated on April 21st, 2012
Zeta Class

Mr. Derek J. Engler

Mr. Kelly J. Freeman
Mr. Charles Murray
Mr. Chris Vennel

Initiated November 17th, 2012
Eta Class

Dr. Stephen Brown
Mr. James P. Irr
Mr. Duncan S. Spore

Initiated on April 20th, 2013
Theta Class

Mr. Alejandro Estrella-Lopez

Mr. Dustin S. Blaasch
Mr. Theodore W. Gibson
Mr. Anthony W. Henderson
Mr. Wesley W. Hunter
Mr. Zachary A. Martin
Mr. Mario X. Soto
Mr. Matthew A. Torrez
Mr. Gordon Williford

Initiated on November 23rd, 2013
Iota Class

Mr. Steven E. Cheatham

Mr. Jason C. Figgins
Mr. Kieren Marcombe
Mr. Jason L. McAlister
Mr. Michael A. Roybal

Initiated on April 26th, 2014
Kappa Class

Mr. Thomas Bertch
Mr. Isai Reyes
Mr. Cole Horton
Mr. Nathaniel Reyes
Mr. Zachery Uzueta
Mr. Sam Brasen
Dr. Nicholas Tochka
Dr. Todd Sullivan

Advertisements